Scope of the personal data protection policy This personal data protection policy covers any processing of data that may occur in the presentation of our face-to-face services, when browsing or interacting on our website. It shall also apply to any internal company procedure that requires the collection of data, whether on paper forms or any other system. In any of these media, you can consult information, and in some cases fill out forms, answer surveys, participate in contests, make queries, send photographs, make comments, etc. ... and therefore provide us with personal data information. All treatments are subject to our privacy policy. Who is the Data Controller of your personal data? In compliance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016, and in compliance with Law 3/2018, of 5 December, on the Protection of personal data and guarantee of digital rights, we inform, that the personal data you provide will be processed by Garsaball Branding. The company Garsaball Branding, with registered office at Avinguda de Balaguer 13 -3 floor, and telephone 973 60 11 22. The company is called Garsaball Branding, with NIF 43734418X mail info@garsaballbranding.es Who is the Personal Data Protection Officer? The Personal Data Protection Officer is the person in charge of protecting the fundamental right to the protection of personal data at Garsaball Branding and is responsible for compliance with data protection regulations. You may contact the Personal Data Protection Officer at the following address info@garsaballbranding.es. What Personal Data is collected and the purposes for which it is used? On line:
Section Data Responsible Purpose and legitimization Addressees
Contact Name and surname, phone number, e-mail and city Garsaball Branding Manage your request, legitimized with a legitimate right. Garsaball Branding
If, within a specific service, the processing of sensitive data is required, it will always be in compliance with the law or your express consent will be required. Your consent may be revoked at any time. Garsaball Branding uses tools to analyze user profiles, behaviors or preferences and then conduct targeted campaigns based on this data. Why do we use your personal data? Below we explain the legal basis that allows us to process your personal data.
  1. In fulfillment of a contractual relationship.
  2. When you give us your consent.
  3. For Garsaball Branding's legitimate interest in promoting services, products and initiatives that may be of interest to you.
  4. Fulfillment of obligations imposed by law.
We remind you that you may revoke your consent at any time at the following address: info@garsaballbranding.es. Publication of photos or videos on the WEB page or on social networks. For the publication of photographs or videos of our employees, customers, users or minors on the web or social networks, as well as to collect data to conduct a contest or process any other personal data, we previously obtain the prior, explicit, indisputable and informed consent of the owner, which, in the case of children under 14 years of age, is granted by parents or legal guardians. The processing of these photos complies with the principle of proportionality, i.e. they are only processed strictly for the purpose for which consent has been given. Non-relevant data Garsaball Branding warns the user that, except for the existence of a legally constituted representation, no user may use the identity of another person and communicate their personal data, so that the user at all times must take into account that they can only provide personal data corresponding to their own identity and that these are adequate, relevant, current, accurate and true. How long will we keep your data? Garsaball Branding stores your Personal Data as long as it is necessary for the purpose for which it was collected. If the guideline is different from the one indicated in this policy, it will be detailed in the relevant document. In the case of the job bank, your data will be kept for one year if the profile matches our needs, otherwise it will be destroyed. To whom will we disclose your information? Garsaball Branding will only transfer your data in those services in which it is indicated and in the cases provided by law. No international transfers of your personal data will be made. In the case of social networks, all information and content published by the user will be communicated and shared with the rest of the users who consult this social network, by the very nature of the service. Safety measures Garsaball Branding ensures the absolute confidentiality and privacy of the personal data collected and therefore essential security measures have been adopted to prevent alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access and thus guarantee its integrity and security. The User agrees to make diligent use and not make available to third parties your username and password, also agrees to inform the company of any theft, loss or risk of access by third parties to your user. What are your rights when you provide us with your personal data?
Law Content Service channel
Access You can consult the personal data managed by Garsaball Branding. info@garsaballbranding.es
Correction You will be able to modify your personal data when they are inaccurate.
Suppression You may request the deletion of your personal data.
Opposition You may request that your personal data not be processed.
Treatment limitation You may request the limitation to the processing of personal data in the following cases:
  • - Pending a challenge to the accuracy of your data.
  • When Garsaball Branding does not need to process your data, but you need them for the exercise or defense of claims.
Portability You will be able to receive in electronic format the data provided in electronic format.
If you believe that we have not processed your personal data in accordance with the regulations, you may contact the Data Protection Officer at info@garsaballbranding.es. If you wish, you may file a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency ( www.agpd.es ).
To exercise your rights, it is necessary to accompany your request with a copy of your ID card or document proving your identity.
The exercise of the rights is free of charge.